Home >> General Info >> Nacra privacy statement

NACRA Privacy Statement

mpicklesSun, 04/08/2019 - 7:11am

 

Privacy

North Arm Cove Residents Association Incorporated known as NACRA ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

We take our Members' privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the Incorporated Associations best practice.

Personal information collected

Providing us with your phone number(s), email, mailing and residential address is a requirement of your Membership Application and our Constitution. This information is used to contact you with NACRA related material only and not for Marketing purposes.  NACRA complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and will not disclose information to any other Organisations.
 

Security of Your Personal Information

NACRA ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information
Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

NACRA is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

We will not share your information with any other organisations. In the event that a Community based opportunity arises, permission will be sought and only the individuals who agree to share their contact details with the Identified Third Party will be disclosed.
 

Contact Questions or comments regarding Privacy are welcomed and should be addressed to nacra@northarmcove.nsw.au

North Arm Cove Community Website: © 2012-19 North Arm Cove Residents Association inc, contributors to the site and other rights holders, as acknowledged.
In fair use of material from this site, reference northarmcove.nsw.au  For permission to republish contact admin@northarmcove.nsw.au